Cornell University - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesGraduate/Professional Student, Student
Accepting Applications? Yes
Committee List Emailoa-gpsa-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Hyewon Kim hk935 Field Member - PAM (Policy Analysis and Management) AY 2021-2022
Oluwafemi Adu ofa6 Field Member - Biological and Biomedical Sciences AY 2021-2022
Ian Akisoglu ita24 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student University Assembly Representative (term ends May 31, 2022) AY 2021-2022
Chris Anklin ca522 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Matthew Balch mwb236 Voting Member - Master of Industrial and Labor Relations Representative AY 2021-2022
Samuel Bright-Thonney skb93 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Amrita Chakraborty ac2847 Field Member - Comparative Literature AY 2021-2022
Nikola Danev nd398 Ex-Officio Member - Counsel AY 2021-2022
Nikola Danev nd398 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student University Assembly Representative (term ends May 31, 2023) AY 2021-2022
Nikola Danev nd398 Ex-Officio Member - General Committee of the Graduate School Representative (term ends May 31, 2023) AY 2021-2022
Liz Davis-Frost ed466 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student-Elected Trustee AY 2021-2022
Charles Day cd636 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Jordan Dotzel jad443 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Cody Duell cjd259 Voting Member - Faculty Teaching, Advising, and Mentoring Award Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Ruth Epstein rke27 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Auriole Fassinou arf75 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2021-2022
Kate Foster kef72 Field Member - Development Sociology AY 2021-2022
Tanya France tlf54 Field Member - Animal Science AY 2021-2022
Gina Giambattista ggc9 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Natalie Gonzalez nag45 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Preston Hanley prh63 Chair - President AY 2021-2022
Angel Hwang hh695 Field Member - Communication AY 2021-2022
Ammar Inayatali ai238 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2021-2022
David Kent dk657 Voting Member - Student Advocacy Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Alexandra Khlyustova ak2566 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Dorothee Lanes dl2223 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2021-2022
Jack Levin jcl423 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (ENG) AY 2021-2022
Genesis Li yl994 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications and Communications Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Chen Liu cl2633 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Stephanie Lopez sml363 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2021-2022
Stephanie Lopez sml363 Ex-Officio Member - General Committee of the Graduate School Representative (term ends May 31, 2022) AY 2021-2022
Marena Minelli mem532 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Rachel Neugarten ran63 Field Member - Natural Resources AY 2021-2022
Chris O'Connor ceo66 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Christine Ohenewah ceo63 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Appropriations Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Vice President for Internal Operations and Operations and Staffing Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Programming Board Chair AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Masters Student Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Diversity and International Students Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position1 Vacant1 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position1 Vacant1 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative AY 2021-2022
Alexandra Presher ap2389 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2021-2022
James Richards jar646 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student University Assembly Representative (term ends May 31, 2022) AY 2021-2022
Zarmeen Salim zs388 Voting Member - Masters of Public Administration Representative AY 2021-2022
Damien Sharp drs395 Voting Member - Executive Vice President and Executive Committee Chair AY 2021-2022
Caroline Steingard chs233 Voting Member - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission Chair AY 2021-2022
Stephanie Tanis slt97 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional Student University Assembly Representative (term ends May 31, 2022) AY 2021-2022
Wendy Treat wgt2 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Meredith Welch msw274 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Henry Williams hfw35 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Selam Woldai sw685 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate) AY 2021-2022
Tyler Wolford tjw93 Field Member - Medieval Studies AY 2021-2022
Anna Wunsch aw838 Field Member - Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology AY 2021-2022
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Mila Cantar mjc494 Voting Member - Masters of Public Administration Representative (inactive as of 08/30/2021) AY 2021-2022
Martik Chatterjee mc2548 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative (inactive as of 07/29/2021) AY 2021-2022
Amanda Cirillo ac2878 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative (inactive as of 07/12/2021) AY 2021-2022
Matthew Drescher md987 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative (inactive as of 09/13/2021) AY 2021-2022
Preston Hanley prh63 Ex-Officio Member - Interim Vice President of Administration (inactive as of 08/30/2021) AY 2021-2022
Preston Hanley prh63 Voting Member - Vice President for Internal Operations and Operations and Staffing Committee Chair (inactive as of 09/13/2021) AY 2021-2022
Preston Hanley prh63 Voting Member - Appropriations Committee Chair (inactive as of 08/30/2021) AY 2021-2022
Isabella Harnick ibh9 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (inactive as of 08/02/2021) AY 2021-2022
Isabella Harnick ibh9 Voting Member - Executive Vice President and Executive Committee Chair (inactive as of 08/02/2021) AY 2021-2022
Isabella Harnick ibh9 Ex-Officio Member - Counsel (inactive as of 09/13/2021) AY 2021-2022
Amanda Levine afl39 Ex-Officio Member - Interim Vice President of Strategy (inactive as of 07/21/2021) AY 2021-2022
Ryan Maloney rmm354 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative (inactive as of 07/12/2021) AY 2021-2022
Riley Morrow rkm93 Voting Member - Interim Vice President for Communications and Communications Committee Chair (inactive as of 08/30/2021) AY 2021-2022
Christine Ohenewah ceo63 Voting Member - Executive Vice President and Executive Committee Chair (inactive as of 08/24/2021) AY 2021-2022
Christine Ohenewah ceo63 Voting Member - Interim Vice President for Internal Operations and Operations and Staffing Committee Chair (inactive as of 08/02/2021) AY 2021-2022
Aakarsha Ajit Pandey ap2283 Voting Member - Appropriations Committee Chair (Ex-Officio) (inactive as of 07/08/2021) AY 2021-2022
James Rowe jar569 Chair - President (inactive as of 08/31/2021) AY 2021-2022
Damien Sharp drs395 Voting Member - Masters of Public Administration Representative (inactive as of 09/13/2021) AY 2021-2022

Committee Meetings

Date Location Details
08/30/2021 5:30pm Zoom view
09/13/2021 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
09/27/2021 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
10/18/2021 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
11/01/2021 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
11/15/2021 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
11/29/2021 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
01/31/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
02/14/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
02/21/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
03/07/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
03/21/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
04/11/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view
04/25/2022 5:30pm Bache Auditorium (228 Malott Hall) // Zoom view