Cornell University - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesGraduate/Professional Student, Student
Accepting Applications? Yes
Committee List Emailoa-gpsa-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role
James Baker jtb243 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Catie Ball cjb356 Field Member - Astronomy and Space Studies
Andy Barrientos-Gomez alb445 Chair - President
Elias Beltran ejb327 Field Member - Comparative Literature
Karina Beras kb283 Field Member - Anthropology
Griffin Berlstein glb84 Field Member - Computer Science
Hannah Bidigare-Curtis hnb34 Field Member - Design & Environmental Analysis
Alison Bidjarano acb363 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative
James Bogdanowicz jpb387 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Sam Bosco sfb42 Field Member - Horticulture
Ethan Call erc223 Voting Member - Master of Industrial and Labor Relations Representative
Mila Cantar mjc494 Voting Member - Masters of Public Administration Representative
Casey Ching cc2623 Field Member - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Isabel Choisnowski imc37 Field Member - German Studies
Amanda Cirillo ac2878 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Alexa Cohn arc326 Voting Member - Executive Vice President
Peyton Cole pac265 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative
Trevor Cross tsc85 Field Member - Microbiology
Michael Daly mrd257 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Christa Deneault cd576 Field Member - Economics
Sara Downs srd96 Field Member - Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology
Cody Duell cjd259 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
A. P. D. G. Everett ae434 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (ENG)
Jeremy Faulk jdf269 Field Member - Design & Environmental Analysis
Jeremy Faulk jdf269 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Lindsay Fennell lff39 Field Member - Entomology
Megan Gelsinger mlg276 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Megan Gelsinger mlg276 Field Member - Social Sciences
Gina Giambattista ggc9 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Rebecca Harrison rah288 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative
Andrew Hubble ahh92 Field Member - Biological and Environmental Engineering
Cristina Hung ch567 Field Member - Romance Studies
Ji Hyun Jeong jj639 Field Member - Information Science
Nicole Johnson nmj38 Field Member - Mathematics
Arielle Johnson arj66 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Arielle Johnson arj66 Field Member - Plant Biology
Catherine Kagemann chk63 Field Member - Genetics, Genomics, and Development
Victoria Kasonde vjk22 Voting Member - Vice President for Internal Operations
Madeleine Keefe mrk258 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Logan Kenney lrk74 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Jaron Kent-Dobias jpk247 Field Member - Physics
Sean Kim bk525 Field Member - Mechanical Engineering
Kasey Laurent kml287 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Eugene Law epl49 Field Member - Soil and Crop Sciences
Ashlynn Lee aml436 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly
Elmer Li zl685 Field Member - Policy Analysis and Management
Bryce Lipinski bml225 Field Member - Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Charlotte Logan cjl333 Field Member - Linguistics
Alex Loiben aml372 Ex-Officio Member - Counsel
Nathan London nl478 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Leo Louis lvl24 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Jason Ludwig jdl328 Field Member - Science and Technology Studies
Mark Mandych mam833 Field Member - German Studies
Katherine Masters kam497 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative
Alex Ogbonna aco46 Field Member - Plant Breeding
Eszter Otott-Kovacs eo264 Ex-Officio Member - Chair of the Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission
Jeff Pea jtp239 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Jeff Pea jtp239 Field Member - Biological and Biomedical Sciences
Alejandra Rodriguez Jaramillo ar2367 Field Member - PPMB/SAGES
Megan Sawey mes476 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Megan Sawey mes476 Field Member - Communication
Matt Schoeffler ms3556 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Emery Schoenly es978 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Felicia Setiono fjs66 Field Member - Nutritional Sciences
Tianyi Shou ts833 Field Member - Comparative Literature
Chloe Siegel css293 Field Member - Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology
Casey Silver crs376 Field Member - Applied Economics and Management
Jaewon Sim js2689 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Jacob Simon js2629 Field Member - Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
Kathleen Smith kts57 Field Member - Applied and Engineering Physics
Lucas Smith ls678 Ex-Officio Member - Student Assembly Liaison to the GPSA
Alicia Sontag aas428 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
George Stack gms252 Field Member - Plant Breeding
Camillo Stubenberg css295 Field Member - Developmental Sociology
Matthew Sturgeon mts266 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Taylor Tejeda tnt52 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications
Kiran Tomlinson kt592 Field Member - Computer Science
Wendy Treat wgt2 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies
Marisol Valverde mpv34 Field Member - Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Paul Vinhage pav47 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative
Hayden Waller whw84 Field Member - Neurobiology and Behavior
Dinghuan Wang dw595 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Dennis Wegner dw544 Field Member - German Studies
Wendy Xu yx483 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Doga Yucalan dy285 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role
Kristen Esannason ke236 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative (inactive as of 01/01/2020)
Margaret Jodlowski mcj47 Field Member - Applied Economics and Management (inactive as of 10/28/2019)
Abby Woods aew242 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative (inactive as of 01/01/2020)

Committee Meetings

Date Location Details
09/09/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
09/23/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
10/07/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
10/21/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
11/04/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
11/18/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
12/02/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
12/09/2019 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
01/27/2020 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
02/10/2020 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
03/02/2020 5:30pm Bache Auditorium, Malott Hall view
03/16/2020 5:30pm Zoom view
04/06/2020 5:30pm Zoom view
05/04/2020 5:30pm Zoom view