Student Assembly Voting Members

TypeOperational
Eligible ConstituenciesUndergraduate Student
Accepting Applications? No
Committee List Emailoa-sa-voting-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Drupal list of current Student Assembly voting members

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Namesort descending Last Name NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Adele Williams akw63 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Amari Lampert ajl398 Voting Member - Womxn's Issues Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Andrew Juan adj56 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Annette Gleiberman avg39 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2021-2022
Anuli Ononye aoo44 Chair - SA President AY 2021-2022
Claire Tempelman cpt43 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2021-2022
Claudia Leon cil8 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Deepak Ilango di52 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Dillon Eisman dhe32 Voting Member - LGBTQIA+ Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Esther Bentolila eb587 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative AY 2021-2022
Everest Yan ewy4 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Gina Giambattista ggc9 Office of the Assemblies - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Henry Wade hhw36 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Jenniviv Bansah jyb22 Voting Member - Executive Vice President AY 2021-2022
Joane Kim jk2388 Voting Member - Transfer Representative AY 2021-2022
JohnJohn Jiang zj237 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Joseph Mullen jmm788 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Kate Santacruz ks2394 Voting Member - Dyson School of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Krinal Thakkar kmt226 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Lucas Smith ls678 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Luna Lu ll696 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Mannayah Louis mdl277 Voting Member - Minority Students Liaison At-Large AY 2021-2022
Michelle Song mzs7 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Morgan Baker mhb228 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative AY 2021-2022
Nicole Overton nmo6 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2021-2022
Niki Reddy nkr32 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative AY 2021-2022
Paine Gronemeyer phg44 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2021-2022
Pedro Da Silveira phd42 Voting Member - Freshman Representative AY 2021-2022
Valeria Valencia vnv8 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Wendy Treat wgt2 Office of the Assemblies - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Yanenowi Logan yhl7 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022

Committee Meetings