Cornell University - Employee Assembly

TypeMain Body
Eligible ConstituenciesStaff
Accepting Applications? No
Committee List Emailoa-ea-members-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Namesort descending NetID Membership Type - Role Term
Derrick Barrett dmb475 Voting Member - Division of Financial Affairs, Budget & Planning, Audit & Investment Representative AY 2021-2022
Marcy Benda mb265 Voting Member - More than 20 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Marcus Brooks mjb554 Voting Member - Black, Indigenous, and People of Color (BIPOC) Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Joseph Cannella jjc379 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Marin Cherry mec345 Voting Member - Cornell Tech Campus Representative AY 2021-2022
Stacey Coil psc1 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2021-2022
Jackie Creque joc22 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2021-2022
Hei Depew hhc48 Voting Member - Exempt Employees Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Jamie Duong jd239 Voting Member - SC Johnson College of Business Representative AY 2021-2022
Brenda Fisher bmf74 Voting Member - Women's Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Brandon Fortenberry bf52 Voting Member - Division of Student and Campus Life Representative AY 2021-2022
Gina Giambattista ggc9 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Brian Goodell btg2 Voting Member - Facilities & Campus Services Representative AY 2021-2022
Andrea Haenlin-Mott ah45 Voting Member - Executive Vice Chair and Disability Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Debra Howell dlh19 Voting Member - Veteran's Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Karen Loparco kl285 Voting Member - Graduate School and Law School Representative AY 2021-2022
Kristine Mahoney km285 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2021-2022
Ellen Miller etm54 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Communications and Research, Technology Transfer and Information Technology Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Alan Mittman alm63 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2021-2022
Mary Opperman mgo5 Ex-Officio Member - Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer AY 2021-2022
Michelle Podolec mls266 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - School of Continuing Education, Summer Sessions and eCornell Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - School of Public Policy Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Less than 5 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - College of Arts and Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - College of Engineering/Computer Information Sciences Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - International Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Health & Safety Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Division of Human Resources Representative AY 2021-2022
Vacant Position Vacant Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Kate Supron kds95 Voting Member - Division of University Relations and Central Administration Representative AY 2021-2022
Kit Tannenbaum kht43 Voting Member - Non-Exempt Employee Representative At-Large AY 2021-2022
Kit Tannenbaum kht43 Assembly Manager - Vice Chair for Operations & Finance AY 2021-2022
Jessica Townley jet239 Voting Member - Cornell AgriTech Representative AY 2021-2022
Wendy Treat wgt2 Office of the Assemblies - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies AY 2021-2022
Reginald White rhw32 Ex-Officio Member - Employee-Elected Trustee AY 2021-2022
Jessica Withers jeh268 Voting Member - Chair and Library and Museum Representative AY 2021-2022
Lisa Zacharias lmp59 Voting Member - Parliamentarian and Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative AY 2021-2022
Jenny Zhang jjz62 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly AY 2021-2022

Committee Meetings

Date Location Details
06/09/2021 12:15pm Zoom view
07/14/2021 12:15pm Canceled view
08/11/2021 12:15pm Canceled view
09/01/2021 12:15pm Zoom view
09/15/2021 12:15pm Zoom view
10/06/2021 12:15pm Zoom view
10/20/2021 12:15pm Zoom view
11/03/2021 12:15pm 401 Physical Sciences Building // Zoom view
11/17/2021 12:15pm 401 Physical Sciences Building // Zoom view
12/01/2021 12:15pm 401 Physical Sciences Building // Zoom view
12/15/2021 12:15pm 401 Physical Sciences Building // Zoom view
01/05/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
01/19/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
02/02/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
02/16/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
03/02/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
03/16/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
04/06/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
04/20/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
05/04/2022 12:15pm Zoom view
05/18/2022 12:15pm Zoom view