Cornell University - Graduate and Professional Student Assembly

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role
A. P. D. G. Everett ae434 14061 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative (ENG)
Alejandra Rodriguez Jaramillo ar2367 13810 Field Member - PPMB/SAGES
Alex Loiben aml372 11596 Ex-Officio Member - Counsel
Alex Ogbonna aco46 13924 Field Member - Plant Breeding
Alexa Cohn arc326 12601 Voting Member - Executive Vice President
Alicia Sontag aas428 13744 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Alison Bidjarano acb363 14096 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative
Amanda Cirillo ac2878 13990 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Andrew Hubble ahh92 13515 Field Member - Biological and Environmental Engineering
Andy Barrientos-Gomez alb445 13048 Chair - President
Arielle Johnson arj66 13298 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Arielle Johnson arj66 13298 Field Member - Plant Biology
Ashlynn Lee aml436 13559 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly
Bryce Lipinski bml225 12749 Field Member - Chemistry and Chemical Biology
Camillo Stubenberg css295 14032 Field Member - Developmental Sociology
Casey Ching cc2623 13439 Field Member - Civil and Environmental Engineering
Casey Silver crs376 14031 Field Member - Applied Economics and Management
Catherine Kagemann chk63 14055 Field Member - Genetics, Genomics, and Development
Catie Ball cjb356 13975 Field Member - Astronomy and Space Studies
Charlotte Logan cjl333 14100 Field Member - Linguistics
Chloe Siegel css293 13983 Field Member - Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology
Christa Deneault cd576 13974 Field Member - Economics
Cody Duell cjd259 13605 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Cristina Hung ch567 14041 Field Member - Romance Studies
Dennis Wegner dw544 14102 Field Member - German Studies
Dinghuan Wang dw595 13991 Voting Member - Cornell Law School Representative
Doga Yucalan dy285 13436 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Elias Beltran ejb327 13987 Field Member - Comparative Literature
Elmer Li zl685 13989 Field Member - Policy Analysis and Management
Emery Schoenly es978 14121 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Eszter Otott-Kovacs eo264 11828 Ex-Officio Member - Chair of the Graduate and Professional Student Assembly Finance Commission
Ethan Call erc223 14069 Voting Member - Master of Industrial and Labor Relations Representative
Eugene Law epl49 11506 Field Member - Soil and Crop Sciences
Felicia Setiono fjs66 13988 Field Member - Nutritional Sciences
George Stack gms252 13923 Field Member - Plant Breeding
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Griffin Berlstein glb84 14036 Field Member - Computer Science
Hannah Bidigare-Curtis hnb34 14064 Field Member - Design & Environmental Analysis
Hayden Waller whw84 12937 Field Member - Neurobiology and Behavior
Isabel Choisnowski imc37 14040 Field Member - German Studies
Jacob Simon js2629 14101 Field Member - Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
Jaewon Sim js2689 12689 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
James Baker jtb243 13765 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
James Bogdanowicz jpb387 13510 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Jaron Kent-Dobias jpk247 12875 Field Member - Physics
Jason Ludwig jdl328 14039 Field Member - Science and Technology Studies
Jeff Pea jtp239 13415 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Jeff Pea jtp239 13415 Field Member - Biological and Biomedical Sciences
Jeremy Faulk jdf269 13982 Field Member - Design & Environmental Analysis
Jeremy Faulk jdf269 13982 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Ji Hyun Jeong jj639 13979 Field Member - Information Science
Karina Beras kb283 14066 Field Member - Anthropology
Kasey Laurent kml287 13517 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Katherine Masters kam497 14068 Voting Member - Masters Student Representative
Kathleen Smith kts57 14037 Field Member - Applied and Engineering Physics
Kiran Tomlinson kt592 14035 Field Member - Computer Science
Leo Louis lvl24 13354 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Lindsay Fennell lff39 13986 Field Member - Entomology
Logan Kenney lrk74 13450 Ex-Officio Member - Graduate/Professional University Assembly Representative
Lucas Smith ls678 13324 Ex-Officio Member - Student Assembly Liaison to the GPSA
Madeleine Keefe mrk258 13419 Voting Member - Life Sciences Representative
Marisol Valverde mpv34 13980 Field Member - Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Mark Mandych mam833 13984 Field Member - German Studies
Matt Schoeffler ms3556 14095 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Matthew Sturgeon mts266 14120 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Megan Gelsinger mlg276 13973 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Megan Sawey mes476 13978 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Megan Gelsinger mlg276 13973 Field Member - Social Sciences
Megan Sawey mes476 13978 Field Member - Communication
Michael Daly mrd257 13211 Voting Member - Social Sciences Representative
Mila Cantar mjc494 14098 Voting Member - Masters of Public Administration Representative
Nathan London nl478 13045 Voting Member - Physical Sciences Representative
Nicole Johnson nmj38 14038 Field Member - Mathematics
Paul Vinhage pav47 13430 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative
Peyton Cole pac265 14097 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative
Rebecca Harrison rah288 11236 Voting Member - Arts & Humanities Representative
Sam Bosco sfb42 13512 Field Member - Horticulture
Sara Downs srd96 14062 Field Member - Biochemistry, Molecular & Cell Biology
Sean Kim bk525 13615 Field Member - Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Tejeda tnt52 14030 Voting Member - Vice President for Communications
Tianyi Shou ts833 13985 Field Member - Comparative Literature
Trevor Cross tsc85 13977 Field Member - Microbiology
Victoria Kasonde vjk22 13593 Voting Member - Vice President for Internal Operations
Wendy Xu yx483 14119 Voting Member - Johnson Graduate School of Business Representative
Wendy Treat wgt2 14042 Assembly Manager - Senior Coordinator, Office of the Assemblies
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role
Abby Woods aew242 13600 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative (inactive as of 01/01/2020)
Kristen Esannason ke236 13601 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative (inactive as of 01/01/2020)
Margaret Jodlowski mcj47 11351 Field Member - Applied Economics and Management (inactive as of 10/28/2019)