Cornell University - Student Assembly

First Name Last Name NetID Uid Membership Type - Role
James "JT" Baker jtb243 13765 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Aaron Li al763 13764 Voting Member - International Students Liaison At-Large
Trevor Davis tdd37 13681 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Shane Lobo snl35 13680 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly
Gavin Martin gcm58 13679 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
Jacob Feit jjf228 13674 Voting Member - College Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Uchenna Chukwukere ukc3 13586 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Liaison At-Large
Polina Solovyeva ps938 13572 Voting Member - School of Industrial & Labor Relations Representative
Julian Kroll jmk459 13497 Voting Member - College of Arts & Sciences Representative
John Clancy jac646 13401 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Indigo Pavlov iap29 13400 Voting Member - Vice President of External Affairs
Indigo Pavlov iap29 13400 Voting Member - Women's Issues Representative At-Large
Catherine Huang cgh66 13396 Voting Member - Executive Vice President
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Valentina Xu jx63 13352 Assembly Manager - Vice President of Internal Operations
Masa Haddad mh2432 13344 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative
Lucas Smith ls678 13324 Voting Member - College Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative
Kirubeal Wondimu ktw36 13311 Voting Member - First Generation Student Representative At-Large
Colin Benedict crb272 13271 Voting Member - Vice President of Diversity and Inclusion
Colin Benedict crb272 13271 Voting Member - Minority Liaison At-Large
Jakob Youngblood jy667 13061 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative
John Hannan jmh535 12977 Assembly Manager - Clerk of the Assembly
Osai Egharevba oe34 12819 Voting Member - College of Engineering Representative
Bryan Weintraub baw245 12794 Voting Member - School of Hotel Administration Representative
Jaewon Sim js2689 12689 Ex-Officio Member - Student-Elected Trustee (Undergraduate)
Renelle Mensah rm933 12657 Ex-Officio Member - Undergraduate Representative to the University Assembly
Ian Wallace iaw26 12652 Ex-Officio Member - Executive Archivist
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Voting Member - Vice President of Finance
Moriah Adeghe ma838 12588 Voting Member - Minority Liaison At-Large
Lydia Zheng lz337 12403 Ex-Officio Member - Director of Elections
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Freshman Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Transfer Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - Undesignated At-Large Representative
Vacant Position Vacant 11893 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative
Deborah Nyakaru dkn22 11801 Ex-Officio Member - Parliamentarian
Gina Giambattista ggc9 11155 Assembly Manager - Director, Office of the Assemblies
Joseph Anderson jsa94 10628 Chair - President