Employee Assembly Voting Members

TypeOperational
Eligible ConstituenciesStaff
Accepting Applications? No
Committee List Emailoa-ea-voting-l@cornell.edu
Committee Description

Drupal list of current Employee Assembly voting members

Committee Members

Status: Active
First Name Last Name NetID Membership Type - Rolesort descending Term
Marcus Brooks mjb554 Voting Member - Black, Indigenous, and People of Color (BIPOC) Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Jackie Creque joc22 Voting Member - Chair of Communications, Outreach and Recognition Committee and College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2022-2023
Jeramy Kruser jak474 Voting Member - College of Agriculture & Life Sciences Representative AY 2022-2023
Stephanie Resue smr242 Voting Member - College of Architecture, Art & Planning Representative AY 2022-2023
Kristine Mahoney km285 Voting Member - College of Human Ecology Representative AY 2022-2023
Jackie Creque joc22 Voting Member - College of Veterinary Medicine Representative AY 2022-2023
Matthew Davis md844 Voting Member - Cornell Tech Campus Representative AY 2022-2023
Lisa Zacharias lmp59 Voting Member - Division of Alumni Affairs and Development Representative AY 2022-2023
Kevin Phipps klp87 Voting Member - Division of Student and Campus Life Representative AY 2022-2023
Kate Supron kds95 Voting Member - Division of University Relations and Central Administration Representative AY 2022-2023
Brian Goodell btg2 Voting Member - Facilities & Campus Services Representative AY 2022-2023
Karen Loparco kl285 Voting Member - Graduate School and Law School Representative AY 2022-2023
Alina O'Connor ao392 Voting Member - International Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Bethany Dixon bd383 Voting Member - Less than 5 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Carl Cornell cec232 Voting Member - LGBTQ+ Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Marcy Benda mb265 Voting Member - More than 20 Years of Service Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Kit Tannenbaum kht43 Voting Member - Non-Exempt Employee Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Adrian Durant akd72 Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Justin Chandler jlc499 Voting Member - Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Ellie Krumm esk96 Voting Member - Research, Technology Transfer and Information Technology Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Stacey Coil psc1 Voting Member - Retiree Representative At-Large (Shared Seat) AY 2022-2023
Derron Borders db788 Voting Member - SC Johnson College of Business Representative AY 2022-2023
Annyce Schafft at44 Voting Member - School of Continuing Education, Summer Sessions and eCornell Representative AY 2022-2023
Debra Howell dlh19 Voting Member - Veteran's Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Jessica Withers jeh268 Voting Member - Vice Chair for Operations and Library and Museum Representative AY 2022-2023
Brenda Fisher bmf74 Voting Member - Women's Representative At-Large AY 2022-2023
Status: Inactive
First Name Last Name NetID Membership Type - Rolesort descending Term
Derrick Barrett dmb475 Voting Member - Division of Financial Affairs Representative (inactive as of 05/18/2022) AY 2022-2023
Hei Depew hhc48 Voting Member - Exempt Employees Representative At-Large (inactive as of 05/31/2022) AY 2022-2023

Committee Meetings